Test Sessions/Exhibitions

The Greater Green Bay FSC welcomes you to test in-person on Friday, December 2nd at our virtually judged test session!

The test will be held at the De Pere Ice Arena 1450 Fort Howard Ave in De Pere, WI from 8am – 6pm.  The test session will be run like an in-person test session, but will be judged virtually.  Meaning there will be no judges at the test session, but the skater will have a full sheet of ice to test on themselves. Depending on the number of testers we have, we may be able to allow testers to run their program more than once. Coaches will be responsible for recording and uploading videos as they would for any other virtual test session.

We are bringing in Alex Gamelin as the dance partner for this test session.  Partner practice ice will be held on Thursday, December 1st from 8am – 6:30pm at the De Pere Ice Arena.  Skaters may choose to record their tests during partner practice and/or at the test session on the 2nd.  Partner practice will be assigned upon registration. Please be advised Alex’s partner practice ice fees and testing fees are NOT included in your test registration fee and will be required to be paid at partner practice directly to Alex.

Alex’s Fees:

Partner Practice:

$25/15 minutes – Preliminary – Silver Dances
$30/15 minutes – Pre-Gold – Gold Dances
$35/ 15 minutes – International Dances

Dance Partner Test Fee:

$20 – Preliminary
$25 – Pre-Bronze
$30 – Bronze
$35 – Pre-Silver
$40 – Silver
$50 – Pre-Gold
$60 – Gold
$75 – International

Video uploads and all necessary forms are due by 11pm on Saturday, December 3rd. Judges have until 11pm on Sunday, December 11th to return their results.  Once you register to test, you will receive an email with more information on video recording and submission.

If you have any questions, please contact our test chair at ggbfsctestchair@gmail.com

Other Test Sessions & Competitions:

Eagle River – Jan 6-8, 2023

Please note,  registration process:

1.   Complete your registration forms. 
2.   Scan and email  a copy (or picture) of your completed registration form to our email address:     eagleriverskatingcamps@gmail.com    (this will be your priority timestamp)
3.    MAIL your original forms and your registration fee or full payment (Payable to the ERFSC) to:   
4.   PLEASE write a separate check for Test Fees!!!  Test forms are not due with your camp forms.

VFSC Test Session – Jan 20, 2023

Fox Cities Winter Classic – Jan 20-22, 2023


Mosinee Badger Games – Jan 26-29, 2023

register by Dec 16th for a discounted entry fee

GGBFSC Members Testing at a Non-GGBFSC Test Session need to have a signed permission form:

Test forms can be signed by :

  • our test chair, Melissa Hukriede,
  • an executive board member:
    • Sarah Schoen, Carl Black, Billie Sedlacek or Holly Flanigan. 

Please give them 24 hours to sign and return forms.

Test Chair

ggbfsctestchair@gmail.com

GGBFSC CLUB MEMBERS: Please check the Volunteer section on Entryeeze after the registration closes. Remember, if your family has a skater testing you are required to volunteer.

Looking for a medal to share your TESTING accomplishments?

GGBFSC has a few for sale!! Please contact Sarah Schoen if interested at ggbfscboard@gmail.com



Gold Medalists

Moves in the Field

Brittyni Carlson

Heather Flannery

Sophie LeMieux

Valya Flannery

Lily Brabazon

Sara Zeitler

Nicole Barr

Mikayla Garrot

Sierra Harris

Ava Hukriede

Leah Johnson

Charlee Katzka

Molly Kelly

Anna Kendall

Margaret Nyland

Kayleen Smeaton

Alaina Theis

Veda VanErem

Payton Winkler

Lydia Flanigan

Emily Klarkowski

Quadruple Gold Medalists

Brittyni Carlson

Heather Flannery

Sophie LeMieux


Gold Medalists

Solo Free Dance

Brittyni Carlson

Heather Flannery

Sophie LeMieux

Valya Flannery

Lily Brabazon

Sara Zeitler

Charlee Katzka

Anna Kendall

Ava Hukriede

Veda VanErem

Triple Gold Medalists

Brittyni Carlson

Valya Flannery

Heather Flannery

Anna Kendall

Sophie LeMieux

Lily Brabazon

Sara Zeitler


Gold Medalists

Partner Pattern Dance

Brittyni Carlson

Heather Flannery

Sophie LeMieux

Lily Brabazon

Sara Zeitler

Michelle Garot

Leah Johnson

Molly Kelly

Anna Kendall

Emily Klarkowski

Double Gold Medalists

Brittyni Carlson

Valya Flannery

Heather Flannery

Leah Johnson

Sophie LeMieux

Charlee Katzka

Lily Brabazon

Sara Zeitler

Molly Kelly

Anna Kendall

Ava Hukriede

Veda VanErem

Emily Klarkowski


Gold Medalist

Free Skate

Brittyni Carlson

Heather Flannery

Sophie LeMieux

Valya Flannery

Sara Zeitler